BOARD OF DIRECTORS  

The current members of the Board of SBP-BSC:

Chairman: Mr. Tariq Bajwa
Governor

Mr. Shahid Mahmood
Secretary, Finance Division
Government of Pakistan 
Appointed with effect from June 19, 2017

Dr. Tariq Hassan
Appointed on March 22, 2016
Present term ends on March 21, 2019

Hafiz Mohammad Yousaf
Appointed on March 22, 2016
Present term ends on March 21, 2019

Mr. Zubyr Soomro
Appointed on March 22, 2016
Present term ends on March 21, 2019

Khawaja Iqbal Hassan
Appointed since February 26, 2013
Present term ends on March 21, 2019

Mr. Ardeshir Khursheed Marker
Appointed on March 22, 2016
Present term ends on March 21, 2019

Mr. Mohammad Riaz
Appointed on March 22, 2016
Present term ends on March 21, 2019

Mr. Sarmad Amin
Appointed on March 22, 2016
Present term ends on March 21, 2019

Mr. Qasim Nawaz
Managing Director SBP-BSC
Appointed since May 26, 2014

Ms. Neelofar Hameed
Corporate Secretary








Home
Board of Directors
Departments
List of Managing Directors
of SBP-BSC
(from 2002-present)
Regional Offices
Publications
Sports
Rupey ko Pehchano
Careers
SBP-BSC Ordinance
Prize Bonds
Contact Us